Spectrum 11 |
||||||
The Best in Contemporary Fantastic Art |
Edited
by Cathy & Arnie Fenner. Published by Underwood Books. |
Institutional : | ||||||
Gold : | Silver : | |||||
An alien in the Land of Make-Believe by Todd Schorr (see Award's winners) | Pisces ex Machina by Brian Despain | |||||
Little Devil |
Balorfight |
Robot Girl |
||||
© Chris Spollen. All rights reserved. |
© Mike Sass. All rights reserved. |
© Andrew Bawidamann. All rights reserved. |
||||
Nominees (Part I) : | ||||||
- Dino
Girl by Andrew Bawidamann - Little Devil by Chris Spollen - Bad Habit by Andrew Bawidamann - Robot Girl by Andrew Bawidamann - Darksteel Colossus by Carl Critchlow - Iron Stigmata by Jonathan Wayshak - Paint Performance #1 by Rick Berry, Brom, Phil Hale |
- The
Icarus Fish by Brian Despain - Loxodon Warhammer by Jeremy Jarvis - Crossroads by Philip Straub - Trash for Treasure by Lars Grant-West - Balorfight by Mike Sass - Lonus Mightius by Michael Phillippi - Demegodas the Odd by Franz Vohwinkel - The Games Machine by Impact/Nick Greenwood |
- La of
Opar Head Study by Dave Stevens - Dobro by Scott M. Fischer - Touched by Scott M. Fische - Java by Scott M. Fische - Infinity's Back Yard by Chet Phillips - Black Swan by Tony DiTerlizzi - Lotus by Roxana Villa - The Tree by Jos A. Smith |
||||
Dino Girl |
Ravin Moon |
Pleasure and Pain |
||||
© Andrew Bawidamann. All rights reserved. |
© Matthew Armstrong. All rights reserved. |
© Joe Chiodo. All rights reserved. |
||||
Nominees (Part II) : | ||||||
-
Passage by Rogério Viela - The Outlaws by Silvio Aebischer / Oddworld CG Dept - War of the Monsters-Goliath Concept by Owen Richardson - Stranger Intro Movie by Oddworld Production Design & CG Departments - Exhumer by Edward Binkley |
-
War of the Monsters Poster #3 by Owen Richardson - Argus by Edward Binkley - Flamen by Edward Binkley - Robokong by Eric Joyner - Wars of the Monsters-Agalmo Attacks by Owen Richardson - Corporate Blimp by Silvio Aebischer |
- The
Final Blow by Eric Joyner - Nightmare by Farzad Varahramyan - Fallen Angel by Matt Wilson - Petra by Chad Michael Ward - Ghost .01 by Cam de Leon - Ravin Moon by Matthew S. Armstrong - Pleasure and Paine by Joe Chiodo - The Great Razor Plains by Rob Alexander |
||||
Alice vs the Matrix |
Blood Wolf |
Byte in Space |
||||
© Ken Wong. All rights reserved. |
© Shaun Ye Zhonqyi. All rights reserved. |
© Andrew Bawidamann. All rights reserved. |
||||
Nominees (Part III) : | ||||||
- Byte
in Space by Andrew Bawidamann - Alice vs the Matrix by Ken Wong - Hervor by Chris Hopkins - Pisces by Kirk Reinert - Lucita by R.K. Post - Pristine Angel by Scott Fischer - Alia and the Valley of Doom by Luis Royo - Evolution by Richard Laurent |
-
Jurassic & Cretaceous Dinosaurs by William Stout - Chasmosaur Senate (Dinotopia Style Guide) by Jerry Lofaro - Blood Wolf by Shaun Ye Zhonqyi - Little Nemo Character Design by Peter de Sève - Little Nemo Character Design by Peter de Sève - Let Loose this Holydqy Season by Peter de Sève |
- An
Idle Mind by Peter de Sève - Cinder Wall by Anthony S. Waters - The Way by Mark Covell - High Moon Town by Brainzoo Studios - 50th Anniversary of the Creature by Vincent Di Fate - Man-Made Monster Concept by Miles Teves - High Moon by Francis Tsai |
||||
Heavy Support Squad |
Salad Bar |
Bad Habit |
||||
© Sabertooth Games. All rights reserved. |
© Victor Powell. All rights reserved. |
© Andrew Bawidamann. All rights reserved. |
||||
Nominees (Part IV) : | ||||||
- Heavy
Support Squad by David Hudnut - Bloodstoke Howler by Christopher Moeller - Steef by Raymond Swanland - Bran-ö-kor Orcs by Paul Bonner - Hobsyllwin by Ciruelo Cabral - Bhlaze by John Zeleznik - Rorschack by Michael Phillippi - Gun Patrol by Joe Chiodo - Archangel Gabriel by Terese Nielsen |
-
Tsuki-bito by Randy Gallego - Soul Collector by Matt Wilson - Bearing Gifts... by Will Bulas - "...we take nothing at face value..." by René Milot - Instinct by Patricia Lewis - Fruit by Leah Palmer Preiss - Bill Hanjorgirls by Jeff Farber - Salad Bar by Victor Powell |
- Avator
of Hope by Mark Zug - Breckinridge Elkins by Scott Gustafson - Ragnorak by Paul Bonner - Green Kami by Justin Sweet - Olbinski Calendar by Rafal Olbinski - Lost Horizon by Vincent Natale - Lotus Faeries by Greg Spalenka - Emerge by Greg Spalenka |
||||
I Award's Winners 11 I Advertising I Book I Comics I Dimensional I Editorial I Institutionnal I Unpublished I |
||
|
||
|
||||||