Spectrum 10 |
||||||
The Best in Contemporary Fantastic Art |
Edited
by Cathy & Arnie Fenner. Published by Underwood Books. |
Book : | ||||||
Gold : | Silver : | |||||
A Circle of Cats by Charles Vess | Sleeping Beauty by Kinuko Y. Kraft | |||||
The Great Cheese Squeeze |
Nikki |
King Arthur and the Knights of the Round by Petar Meseldzija |
||||
© Bryan Ballinger.
All rights reserved. |
© Patrick Arrasmith. All
rights reserved. |
© Petar Meseldzija.
All rights reserved. |
||||
Nominees (Part I) : | ||||||
- Dragon
and Thief by Jon Foster - Faramir at Osgiliath by Donato Giancola - Conan - Vol. II by Gary Gianni - Snare by Daniel R. Horne - Sister Emily's Lightship by Daniel Dos Santos - Kindred by Matt Hugues - Arachne by Matt Hugues - Cities by Edward Miller |
- Going
for Infinity by Vincent Di Fate - Classic Battletech Bo Set by Franz Vohwinkel - General Practice by John Harris - Freedom's Ransom by Scott Grimando - Nikki by Patrick Arrasmith - New Magics by Daniel Dos Santos - Houseman by Rick Berry - Mr. Munshen by Rick Berry |
- The
Arrival : The Harbor by Shaun Tan - The Arrival : The Old Country by Shaun Tan - As evening closed in, she saw a little house ... by Scott Gustafson - Snow White longed for the pretty apple ... by Scott Gustafson - Saturn by John Harris - Cyborg from Earth by Tim O'Brien |
||||
Dangerous Visions |
2 Minute Hate |
Dealing with Dragons |
||||
© John Picacio. All
rights reserved. |
© José Emroca Flores.
All rights reserved. |
© Peter de Sève.
All rights reserved. |
||||
Nominees (Part II) : | ||||||
-
Polyherron by Stephan
Martiniere - The Secret Engine by Stephan Martiniere - For Biddle's Sake by Mark Elliott - Song in the Silence by Kazuhiko Sano - The Winged Cat by Hala Wittwer - Hyppolita and the Curse of the Amazons by Hala Wittwer - Olbinski Points Mozart : Don Giovanni by Rafal Olbinski |
- Bedbugs
by Greg Copeland - Dangerous Visions by John Picacio - Coyote Cowgirl by Gary Kelley - Sembia : Sands of the Soul by Terese Nielsen - Minion by Vince Natale - Alchemist's Door by Gregory Manchess - Fairy Rebel by Don Maitz - Cymbeline by Kinuko Y. Kraft - Xanth : The Quest for Magic by Terese Nielsen |
- Raven by
Jacques Bredy - PortalTwister by O.B, Solinsky - Gates of Sleep by Jody A. Lee - Good Doggy by Matt Wilson - 2 Minute Hate by José Emroca Flores - Hero's Snare by Scott M. Fischer - Skull X by Ashley Wood - Triple Monster Self Portrait by William Stout - Dealing with Dragons by Peter de Sève |
||||
Moon Watcher |
Searching for Dragons |
Good Doggy |
||||
|
||||||
© Ray Mel-Cornelius.
All rights reserved. |
© Peter de Sève.
All rights reserved. |
|||||
Nominees (Part III) : | ||||||
- Jobaria
by William Stout - Searching for Dragons by Peter de Sève - Waifs ans Strays by John Jude Palencar - Tapping the Dream Tree by Charles Vess - A Scattering of Jades by John Jude Palencar - Angelica by John Jude Palencar - Remnant by Jon Foster - Crow by John Howe - Trading in Danger by Dave Seeley - Rifts : Adventure Guide by John Zeleznik - Hidden Talents by Greg Swearingen - Latro in the Mist by David Grove |
- Black
Tinkerbell by Luis Royo - Midnight by Thomas Denmark - Trudvang by Justin Sweet - Fine Dragons by Bob Eggleton - From Weird and Distant Shares by Bob Eggleton - The Title by William Stout - King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table by Petar Meseldzija - Finn Mac Cool by Gregory Manchess - Sleeping Beauty by Kinuko Y. Kraft - The Great Cheese Squeeze by Bryan Ballinger - Moon Watcher by Ray-Mel Cornelius |
- The
Sign by Z-ko Chuang - Toxic Spirit by Mark Zug - Holding of Lightning by Gordon Grabb - Untitled by Marc Sasso - A Fortress of Grey Ice by J.P. Targete - Brightly Burning by Jon Sullivan - Illuminated H² / Heaven & Hell by Roxanna Villa - Le Sceptre du Hasard by Manchu - Pistol Whipped by Dave Seeley - Peril's Gate by Janny Wurtz - Hunters on the Dark Sea by H. Tom Hall - Ashling by Tristan Elwell |
||||
I Award's Winners 10 I Advertising I Book I Comics I Dimensional I Editorial I Institutional I Unpublished I |
||
|
||
|
||||||